Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated just a few steps from the House of Arts, Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha Gramado entices guests with views of the garden. Located 3.7 km from the Rua Coberta, this 4-bedroom villa provides Wi-Fi and private parking.
The heart of Gramado can be reached in 30 minutes' walk of the chalet, and such culture-oriented venues as the modern Fragram are around 10 minutes away by car. The O Reino do Chocolate is 3.8 km from Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha, while Aldeia do Papai Noel Theme Park is 3.9 km away. This Gramado property is 15 minutes by car from the Church of Saint Peter the Apostle, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
There is a fully-equipped kitchen that includes an electric kettle and an oven.
- Local attractions
- Saint Peter's Church3.7 km
- Festivals Palace3.6 km
- Airports
- Hugo Cantergiani Regional71 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha?
Guests of Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha is $104. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this chalet?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this chalet. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Gramado include Aldeia do Papai Noel Theme Park and Rua Coberta, which are situated 3.9 and 3.7 km from Casa Chale Na Serra Gaucha respectively. Additionally, O Reino do Chocolate (3.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.